Wednesday, December 28, 2011

The little things

From this:


To this:bars/risers/seat/lower shocks/yanked front fender... yadda yadda
 ...but we still gotta finish that bitch
Here is another sporty project me and my buddy Mike are working on, we work at the same place, which only pays us once a month..soooo we can chop this thing a little less frequent than desired. FUCK IT, at least its ridable now.

Wednesday, December 21, 2011

Monday, December 19, 2011

Still layin' painty

Here is a skateboard I painted for a friend, I'm happy with it, minus a few things, but you always gotta critique your work if ya wanna get better right?


Monday, December 12, 2011

Sunday, December 4, 2011

Wednesday, November 23, 2011

Photo time


 Mase Dog!!!

 Nick and Megan
 Me in High School sitting on my dads bike HAHAHAHA
 Kevo and Burdik
 Mariachi ass Hotrod Aaron and friends
 My babe modeling with my bike
 Jimmy the Chap's bike.
 Home from work
Roxy is crazy
So is her idiot brother

Tuesday, November 15, 2011

Oil & Water Art Show

Oil &Water........Ink & Iron......... Piss & Vinegar........Mac & Cheese....Whatever you call an event, If bikes are involved, you'll have my attention, for about 30 mins. Oil & Vinegar was kind of a cool little art expo that me and a few DEADBEATMOTHERFUCKERs decided to check out, after doing a lap through, we cruised to Hollywood Blvd. to get some grub...end of story. Good time with good friends, something to do on a Saturday, right?

Putty Notebloom's 70's style Shopper
a patch, or some shit














 A picture, of a picture
 Shy guy fucked up my shot!!!
 Sonny boy is a king among men!!!


 Rudy Nut-Boom's wife's bike, "The Desert Rose" I believe
 One of my favorites

 Looking one way in the exhibit:
 Then the other way:


 My best picture at the show I think.


 Dopeness!!!
 Magillacutty Scrote-Doom's other shopper at the show

 This shit was as big as a real human man!!!!
 Typical L.A. bullshit "D.J. Corn dog" or some ironic snarky hipster type name...
 Fucking amazing art!!!
 Best part of the night: Seeing an old Friend J.D. Sansaver, and him: (1) actually remembering us (2) stopping to chit-chat!!!         He is an amazing fabricator/artist/influence...check his blog, I just added to my side bar!!! "Flying monkey fabrication"