Sunday, May 30, 2010

Wednesday, May 26, 2010

B- Fresh

Frasier's bike will be hard tailed soon, not to mention, all his fender, battery box, oil bag, sissy bar, and rear brake problems will be cured too. Not that any of this was a problem, but, cleanliness is next to godliness. Oh yeah, he got a new tank.


Tuesday, May 25, 2010

Nice helmet Mijo!!!!!

Thanks for the pocket bike!!!


Thursday, May 20, 2010

Quicky test panel

For Germy's bike :Bare metal w purple and blizack, wif some ivory pinstreezy!!!!!!

gonna grind it clean and redo the whole thing, just needed some insparaysh.

Tuesday, May 18, 2010

Baxter

Fucking Destroying it!!!!!!!

Baxter Motorcycle

Finally back on two wheels

Super Fly glasses and all.

Sunday, May 16, 2010

Thursday, May 13, 2010

JERK

Sorry for the double posts lately, I guess I'm trying to make up for lost time due to the whole tonsil ordeal (pictures soon of gross throat). Here is a link to a virtual reality fight that I just got into, WHEEW is my heart racing!!! I can't even control my adrenaline right now!!! I love motorcycles and all aspects of them. Some people ride, and don't customize, some wrench all day, and barely hit the road, some build show winning master peices, and never fire the bike once....I love it all. People get fascinated with finding ways to squeeze that last couple of horses, while some are dying to learn how to pinstripe or TIG. Diversity is king, but in my word, it plays second fiddle to humor, So fuck off and die you pabst drinkin,sporty ridin, fixie ownin, tight pant freak who beleives in freegan lifestyle, and, by the way, Good job Mr. Obama....J.K's for everyone (self applaud)

(Read the whole page for maximum funny)
Chop Cult SUPER FIGHT (not)

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

The Good, the Bad, and the weird

It's a Japanese film about a spaghetti western, with action that John woo would shit his pants for...probably a fucked up story with cool fight scenes and some crazy acting... It's definitely right up my alley. Plus my son wants his hair like the bad guy, funny.

Tuesday, May 11, 2010

Amazing Sportster

I took this picture from Allen's blog, which has many pictures of the most amazing girls bike EVER, the Harley Sprotor. And he has pictures of funny shit, like some dumb bitch getting silly stringed by an intense kid, who looks intense!!! Heck, There are even a couple o' cool shots of a few of my buddies bikes on his site!!!

(Sorry DEADBEATS, you gotta sift through his posts yourself to find who ye be)

Keep up the good blogging, funny stuff is funny!!!

http://ladyhump.blogspot.com/


I like your blog friend, Don't be a stranger/stalker at this months L.B. swap...an intro is way past due buddy!!!

Pabst beer has a website

YES, You must submit your age to enter the website
YES, It has a fucking blog
YES, It has a section where you can submit your lame art
YES, It is designed to accommodate hipsters.

Check it out sometime, while drinking you watered down piss beer, gaylords.

I hate everything that is "Scene", mine and yours.

Saturday, May 8, 2010

Semi-new Trend

"Rabbit bars" & "pullbacks" & "Six Bends"
These bars all make you look like a faggot using a plow pulled by a damned donkey.
What happened to guys riding in aggressive racey positions? you are choosing comfort AND a gay riding position? trend hopping faggots man, I swear. Yes it looked kinda cool in the 60's, but god damn, everyone was on drugs, and by today's standards those dudes got the "vintage factor" to pull it off...Please don't reenact this shit, what's next bell bottoms, with dress shoes and stock rake triumphs with eight over fork tubes?


Don't get me started on the whole bota bag with wine shit.

Fucking gay:


Race the fucking Devil:

(Yes, I stole both pix, deal with it)

Friday, May 7, 2010

Wizard's Paughco for sale.

My main man Mike G is getting rid of his hard-tail frame, to help fund his fixie- addikshie.....J.K.!!!! he wants to actually sell the hard-tail and utilize his OLD OEM frame, which already possesses quite a bit of his blood, sweat, and beard....He is gonna pull the same deal Fab Kevin did in the Horse magazine a few issues back, where he lightened up a stock softail by cutting off the rear section and using some factory looking castings around the axle adjusters and such, shedding roughly 75 Lbs.? Correct me if I'm wrong. Oh, yeah, he be askin' $750.00. LIVE THE DREAM!!!

Here are some Dimensions:
paughco wishbone hardtail
- model #S128
- oem style neck
- 0 egrees up
- 0 degrees out
- 30 degree rake
- (no foward control mounts)
- evo motor
- 4 speed trans

contact me if yer interested, or interesting.


Wednesday, May 5, 2010

Happy birthday pop

A lot of research went into this present, kind of. Hope you like it, 'cuz I do!!!

Saturday, May 1, 2010

Throat kinda hurts...

I took some Vicadin and went in the garage to do some work....or so I thought, Holly took this picture of me "Chopping on the bike"....drugs are crazy,I'll be back to myself in no time.